Home > Products > Injection Molding Machine > PET Preform Injection Molding Machine
  • 120Ton to 330Ton Preform & Cap Injection Molding Machine

120Ton to 330Ton Preform & Cap Injection Molding Machine

Model No.:DEG-120T to DEG-330TTrademark:DEGREE
Place of Origin:Taizhou, ChinaDelivery Date:45 Days
Packing:General PackingPayment Type:T/T & L/C
Certificates:CE, ISO9001:2008Export Markets:All World



Productus

120Ton to 330Ton Preform


Machine Features

A. Hydraulic unit:

High efficiency, energy-saving and high precise proportional pressure and flow variable displacement pump system make the out of the hydraulic system matching the required power for entire machine operation without loss of high pressure throttle and overflow energy. As compared with constant displacement pump, it saves power by 30%~60%. A motor with same power may be fitted with an oil pump of bigger displacement and thus accelerates the speed of machine. Besides, the low oil temperature will prolong the service life of sealing elements. Buffer device is used in every mold opening and clamping oil way to ensure steady mold opening and clamping operation without any impact. Besides, differential mold clamping operation is fitted to ensure high production efficiency.

B. Mold adjusting unit:

The automatic mold adjusting device driven by hydraulic motor adopts gear coupling drive, features steadiness, speediness, high-efficiency and saving mold loading time.

C. Mold locking unit:

The new generation mold locking device and computer emulation optimized parameter makes motions of the moving plate fast and steady .When combining the box type moving plate, fixed plate and high rigidity toggle structure, the characteristic of high strength and anti-fatigue is secured. As compared with similar machines, it owns bigger internal spur between tie bars, mold space and mold opening stroke and may process plastic products of bigger size.

D. Control unit:

High performance special control for injection molding machines, switches over Chinese and English, clear and visual and easy to operate.

E. Injection unit:

Short and forceful double-cylinder injection system is used to ensure the steady injection motions. The strain free fixed mold plate and screw assembly with optimized design help to reach better plastizating capacity and effect. The screw head and back stop ring made of Japanese high tenacity hot working tool steel by special heat treatment features high temperature resistance, wear endurance and hot burnout resistance, maintaining extremely high hardness during high temperature operation. The screw and material tube made of high-grade alloy steel by vacuum ion nitriding treatment feature high hardness, corrosion resistance and wear endurance. PID temperature control in combination of high precision electronic ruler and control regulate the speed and pressure of injection, pressure keeping, smelting, back pressure and other motions to ensure the quality of formed products and continuation of production. Auto material preparation, drooling proof, and anti cold start lapse functions ensure the high efficient, simple and safe operations.


Machine Data

INJECTION UNITDEG-128TDEG-138TDEG-160TDEG-178TDEG-238TDEG-280TDEG-330T
Screw Diameter (mm)42454650606075
Screw L/D Ratio18.618.618.718.418.819.320
Injection Volume (cm³)2212863324127348191480
Injection Weight (g)2012603023836687451349
Injection Pressure (Mpa)152148142152154149148
Screw Speed (r/min)200200200200180225190
CLAPMING UNIT






Clamp Tonnage (KN)1280138016001780238028003300
Open Stroke (mm)320360405440480550660
Space Between Tie Bars (mm)390×355420×380460×420460×460520×520580×580670×670
Max. Mold Thickness (mm)400450480520560580720
Min. Mold Thickness (mm)150150150170200210250
Ejector Stroke (mm)85100125145150150160
Ejector Force (KN)33333343708190
OTHERS






Hydraulic System Pressure (Mpa)16161616161616
Pump Motor Power (KW)1113131518.52237
Heating Capacity (KW)66.36.58.611.515.624.7
Machine Dimension, L*W*H (m)4.3×1.2×1.74.4×1.2×1.84.6×1.3×1.94.8×1.35×25.4×1.4×2.25.6×1.4×2.27.2×1.9×2.3
Machine Weight (t)33.44.34.86.87.312.5